Grzegorz Stepniak
Grzegorz Stepniak
Institute of Telecommunications, Warsaw University of Technology
Adresse e-mail validée de tele.pw.edu.pl
Titre
Citée par
Citée par
Année
Compensation of a VLC phosphorescent white LED nonlinearity by means of Volterra DFE
G Stepniak, J Siuzdak, P Zwierko
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 25 (16), 1597-1600, 2013
1162013
Up to 108 Gb/s PAM 850 nm multi and single mode VCSEL transmission over 100 m of multi mode fiber
G Stepniak, L Chorchos, M Agustin, JR Kropp, NN Ledentsov, ...
ECOC 2016; 42nd European Conference on Optical Communication, 1-3, 2016
892016
54 Gbit/s OOK transmission using single‐mode VCSEL up to 2.2 km MMF
G Stepniak, A Lewandowski, JR Kropp, NN Ledentsov, VA Shchukin, ...
Electronics Letters 52 (8), 633-635, 2016
682016
Binary-phase spatial light filters for mode-selective excitation of multimode fibers
G Stepniak, L Maksymiuk, J Siuzdak
Journal of lightwave technology 29 (13), 1980-1987, 2011
592011
Advanced modulation formats in phosphorous LED VLC links and the impact of blue filtering
G Stepniak, M Schüppert, CA Bunge
Journal of Lightwave Technology 33 (21), 4413-4423, 2015
532015
Anti–waveguiding vertical–cavity surface–emitting laser at 850 nm: From concept to advances in high–speed data transmission
NN Ledentsov, VA Shchukin, VP Kalosha, JR Kropp, M Agustin, ...
Optics express 26 (1), 445-453, 2018
392018
Experimental comparison of PAM, CAP, and DMT modulations in phosphorescent white LED transmission link
G Stepniak, L Maksymiuk, J Siuzdak
IEEE Photonics Journal 7 (3), 1-8, 2015
372015
Comparison of Efficiency of N-Dimensional CAP Modulations
G Stepniak
Journal of lightwave technology 32 (14), 2516-2523, 2014
372014
Transmission beyond 100 Mbit/s using LED both as a transmitter and receiver
G Stepniak, M Kowalczyk, L Maksymiuk, J Siuzdak
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 27 (19), 2067-2070, 2015
292015
Single-mode 850-nm VCSELs for 54-Gb/s on–off keying transmission over 1-km multi-mode fiber
KL Chi, YX Shi, XN Chen, JJ Chen, YJ Yang, JR Kropp, N Ledentsov, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 28 (12), 1367-1370, 2016
232016
1.1 GBIT/S white lighting LED‐based visible light link with pulse amplitude modulation and Volterra DFE equalization
G Stepniak, L Maksymiuk, J Siuzdak
Microwave and Optical Technology Letters 57 (7), 1620-1622, 2015
202015
Increasing multimode fiber transmission capacity by mode selective spatial light phase modulation
G Stepniak, L Maksymiuk, J Siuzdak
36th European Conference and Exhibition on Optical Communication, 1-3, 2010
192010
Instability of the multimode fiber frequency response beyond the baseband for coherent sources
J Siuzdak, G Stepniak, M Kowalczyk, L Maksymiuk
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 21 (14), 993-995, 2009
192009
A 2 and 3 channel mode group diversity multiplexing transmission over graded and step index multimode fibers
J Siuzdak, L Maksymiuk, G Stepniak
2008 34th European Conference on Optical Communication, 1-2, 2008
172008
Influence of modal filtering on the bandwidth of multimode optical fibers
J Siuzdak, G Stępniak
Optica Applicata, 2007
152007
An efficient method for calculation of the MM fiber frequency response in the presence of mode coupling
G Stepniak, J Siuzdak
Optical & Quantum Electronics 38 (15), 1195-1201, 2006
152006
Transmission beyond 2 Gbit/s in a 100 m SI POF with multilevel CAP modulation and digital equalization
G Stepniak, J Siuzdak
2013 Optical Fiber Communication Conference and Exposition and the National …, 2013
142013
Experimental investigation of PAM, CAP and DMT modulations efficiency over a double-step-index polymer optical fiber
G Stepniak, J Siuzdak
Optical Fiber Technology 20 (4), 369-373, 2014
132014
Mode coupling in low NA plastic optical fibers
S Savović, MS Kovačević, A Djordjevich, JS Bajić, DZ Stupar, G Stepniak
Optics & Laser Technology 60, 85-89, 2014
102014
Substantial OBI noise reduction in MM fiber network
J Siuzdak, M Kowalczyk, L Maksymiuk, G Stepniak
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 25 (14), 1350-1353, 2013
102013
Le système ne peut pas réaliser cette opération maintenant. Veuillez réessayer plus tard.
Articles 1–20