Jianming Tang
Jianming Tang
Professor of Electronic Engineering, Bangor University
Adresse e-mail validée de bangor.ac.uk - Page d'accueil
Titre
Citée par
Citée par
Année
Strong picosecond optical pulse propagation in semiconductor optical amplifiers at transparency
JM Tang, KA Shore
IEEE journal of quantum electronics 34 (7), 1263-1269, 1998
1681998
High-speed transmission of adaptively modulated optical OFDM signals over multimode fibers using directly modulated DFBs
JM Tang, PM Lane, KA Shore
Journal of Lightwave Technology 24 (1), 429, 2006
1662006
Experimental demonstration of a record high 11.25 Gb/s real-time optical OFDM transceiver supporting 25km SMF end-to-end transmission in simple IMDD systems
RP Giddings, XQ Jin, E Hugues-Salas, E Giacoumidis, JL Wei, JM Tang
Optics Express 18 (6), 5541-5555, 2010
1652010
30-Gb/s signal transmission over 40-km directly modulated DFB-laser-based single-mode-fiber links without optical amplification and dispersion compensation
JM Tang, KA Shore
Journal of Lightwave Technology 24 (6), 2318-2327, 2006
1422006
Maximizing the transmission performance of adaptively modulated optical OFDM signals in multimode-fiber links by optimizing analog-to-digital converters
JM Tang, KA Shore
Journal of lightwave technology 25 (3), 787-798, 2007
1082007
Transmission performance of adaptively modulated optical OFDM signals in multimode fiber links
JM Tang, PM Lane, KA Shore
IEEE photonics technology letters 18 (1), 205-207, 2005
882005
Adaptive-modulation-enabled WDM impairment reduction in multichannel optical OFDM transmission systems for next-generation PONs
E Giacoumidis, JL Wei, XL Yang, A Tsokanos, JM Tang
IEEE Photonics Journal 2 (2), 130-140, 2010
792010
Synchronization process in optical frequency division multiplexing transmission systems
J Tang, X Jin
US Patent 8,938,171, 2015
702015
Experimental demonstrations and extensive comparisons of end-to-end real-time optical OFDM transceivers with adaptive bit and/or power loading
XQ Jin, JL Wei, RP Giddings, T Quinlan, S Walker, JM Tang
IEEE Photonics Journal 3 (3), 500-511, 2011
652011
Wavelength reused bidirectional transmission of adaptively modulated optical OFDM signals in WDM-PONs incorporating SOA and RSOA intensity modulators
JL Wei, E Hugues-Salas, RP Giddings, XQ Jin, X Zheng, S Mansoor, ...
Optics express 18 (10), 9791-9808, 2010
622010
Generation and propagation of a 1550 nm 10 Gbit/s optical orthogonal frequency division multiplexed signal over 1000m of multimode fibre using a directly modulated DFB
NE Jolley, H Kee, P Pickard, J Tang, K Cordina
OFC/NFOEC Technical Digest. Optical Fiber Communication Conference, 2005. 5 …, 2005
622005
Physical secure optical communication based on private chaotic spectral phase encryption/decryption
N Jiang, A Zhao, C Xue, J Tang, K Qiu
Optics letters 44 (7), 1536-1539, 2019
602019
Optical OFDM synchronization with symbol timing offset and sampling clock offset compensation in real-time IMDD systems
XQ Jin, JM Tang
IEEE Photonics Journal 3 (2), 187-196, 2011
602011
Influence of fast gain depletion on the dynamic response of TOAD's
PS Spencer, KA Shore
Journal of lightwave technology 16 (1), 86, 1998
601998
Experimental demonstration of real-time optical OFDM transmission at 7.5 Gb/s over 25-km SSMF using a 1-GHz RSOA
RP Giddings, E Hugues-Salas, XQ Jin, JL Wei, JM Tang
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 22 (11), 745-747, 2010
532010
Experimental demonstration of record high 19.125 Gb/s real-time end-to-end dual-band optical OFDM transmission over 25km SMF in a simple EML-based IMDD system
RP Giddings, E Hugues-Salas, JM Tang
Optics Express 20 (18), 20666-20679, 2012
502012
Significant improvements in optical power budgets of real-time optical OFDM PON systems
JL Wei, C Sánchez, RP Giddings, E Hugues-Salas, JM Tang
Optics express 18 (20), 20732-20745, 2010
502010
Improved transmission performance of adaptively modulated optical OFDM signals over directly modulated DFB laser-based IMDD links using adaptive cyclic prefix
E Giacoumidis, JL Wei, XQ Jin, JM Tang
Optics express 16 (13), 9480-9494, 2008
502008
Experimental and theoretical investigations of intensity-modulation and direct-detection optical fast-OFDM over MMF-links
E Giacoumidis, SK Ibrahim, J Zhao, JM Tang, AD Ellis, I Tomkos
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 24 (1), 52-54, 2011
492011
Semiconductor optical amplifier-enabled intensity modulation of adaptively modulated optical OFDM signals in SMF-based IMDD systems
JL Wei, A Hamié, RP Giddings, JM Tang
Journal of Lightwave Technology 27 (16), 3678-3688, 2009
492009
Le système ne peut pas réaliser cette opération maintenant. Veuillez réessayer plus tard.
Articles 1–20